EUTROPIA

Updated 16 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07551009 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 36435/118
132 THE STREET RUSHMERE ST ANDREW IPSWICH IP5 1DH
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
• 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
• 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
Eutropia Ltd was founded in March 2011 by David Welbourn who was a Visiting Professor in Health System Leadership at Cass Business School... Eutropia has been created to support a better approach to change. An approach founded on clear purpose. One whose outcome is not left to chance, but has been considered, discussed, even modelled. Eutropia, translates roughly from the Greek as "better change". So that's it!... Those who promise change without disruption are offering an illusion. Let Eutropia help plan your changes with a realistic approach to chaos and disruption and harness these forces to gain the outcomes you need.
Also known as: EUTROPIA LIMITED, Eutropia Ltd
Registration numbers: 07551009 (CH)
Primary location: IPSWICH
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
07551009
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-31
Returns last made up date
2016-03-03
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
eutropia.co.uk

Actual
www.eutropia.co.uk

IP
72.167.191.69

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment