BOB JACKSON & SON

Updated 30 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07562950 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 36483/116
81 Florian Way, Hinckley, Leicestershire LE10 0WG
• 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Bob established our business in 1956. In 1989 Bob's son Chris joined the business and continued together building a successful business built on 100% recommendations. We carry out all aspects of Plumbing and Heating, installed by proper craftsmen... Welcome to Bob Jackson and Son, We carry out all aspects of Plumbing and Heating including gas boilers Bathroom, showers and tiling in the Hinckley area
Also known as: BOB JACKSON & SON LTD
Registration numbers: 07562950 (CH)
Primary location: Hinckley United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
07562950
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-11
Returns last made up date
2016-03-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bobjacksonandson.co.uk

Actual
www.bobjacksonandson.co.uk

IP
77.68.28.81

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment