BORDEN ELECTRICS

Updated 32 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07612626 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 36650/128
384 SHARROW VALE ROAD SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S11 8ZP
• 43210 - Electrical installation
• 99999 - Dormant Company
Borden Electrics is owned by Dave Borden, who established the business in August 1987 thanks to a £1,000 loan from his grandmother, Esther (yes, he has paid her back). Dave's mum Benita took charge of answering the phones in those early days while Dave built his outstanding reputation as an electrician based on three guiding principles: free estimates, fair prices and prompt attention. Those principles are still applied today, decades later... Borden Electrics - Your electrician in Sheffield: 30 years' experience rewiring and anything electrical in Sheffield from changing light bulbs, to full rewires... We have been NICEIC-approved electrical contractors since 1992, which means we can complete full and partial rewires to the highest standards in home and work settings.
Also known as: BORDEN ELECTRICS LTD
Registration numbers: 07612626 (CH)
Primary location: SHEFFIELD
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
07612626
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2023-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-19
Returns last made up date
2016-04-21
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bordenelectrics.co.uk

Actual
www.bordenelectrics.co.uk

IP
35.214.33.52

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment