UNION ART

Updated today
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07619389 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 36683/111
The Old Post House, 2 Bladen Valley, Briantspuddle, Dorchester, Dorset DT2 7HP
• 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Union Art specialises in limited and open edition prints, photography, sculpture and original works of art. We represent only the very finest contemporary, established and emerging artists in the business. We offer competitive prices together with efficient and friendly service. Collectors and enthusiasts can browse our collection at their leisure and our team are always available to offer help or answer any questions. Our aim is to make the buying experience easy and fun! Our team are friendly art graduates with years of experience in the art market... Union Art offers its products at a competitive price but without compromising on the quality of service or product... Union Art offers a Price Match Promise service where we will match or beat a competitor's price. This means our customers can shop with us with confidence, knowing that we will offer the best price. If you find one of our products cheaper somewhere else email or call us with the details and the website you've seen it..
Also known as: Union Art Limited, UNION ART LTD
Registration numbers: 07619389 (CH)
VAT numbers: 122892219
Primary location: Dorchester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07619389
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2019-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-28
Returns last made up date
2016-04-30
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
unionart.co.uk

Actual
www.unionart.co.uk

IP
188.191.157.66

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. FLY360EYE - fly360eye.co.uk
  2. DEEDPOLLSERVICES.COM - deedpollservices.com
  3. OPEN-INNOVATION.PRO - open-innovation.pro
  4. LARI DON - laridon.co.uk
  5. PINCHES - pinches.org.uk
0 comments Add a comment