PLAYHOUSE MONTESSORI LIMITED

Updated 44 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07621258 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 36685/122
Playhouse Montessori, 1A Dunbar Avenue, London, SW16 4SB
• 85100 - Pre-primary education
We aim to deliver an educational programme that will encourage and assist your child to achieve the Early Years Learning goals set out by the DfES... We provide a good quality of childcare and early learning opportunities for children aged 0-5 years old in a secure, stimulating, creative, caring and happy environment... Playhouse Montessori is a well established family run business founded in October 2006. The nursery is situated in a detached, South facing property, in a quiet residential area with ample parking, access to bus routes and within walking distance to Norbury station and bus ride from Thornton Heath station.
Also known as: playhousemontessori
Registration numbers: 07621258 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
07621258
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-01
Returns last made up date
2016-05-04
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
playhousemontessori.co.uk

Actual
www.playhousemontessori.co.uk

IP
51.89.173.234

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. HALO - halo.ae
  2. MICHAEL CHADWICK TRANSPORT LIMITED
  3. CENTER-FOR-PSYCHOTHERAPY.COM - center-for-psychotherapy.com
  4. SHRINK-ART.COM - shrink-art.com
  5. ELITE SOCCER DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment