TRINITY

Updated 40 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 07704968 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 36975/128
Easemore Road Redditch Worcestershire B98 8HB
• 85310 - General secondary education
Trinity High School - Trinity's success is built upon high expectations and excellence in all aspects of school life. A visit to our school reveals excellent standards of uniform, behaviour, teaching, learning and achievement. Standards which really matter to me and my staff. %... At Trinity High School & Sixth Form Centre we prepare all of our students to be successful and active citizens, investing time to ensure we develop the creativity, adaptability, resilience, confidence and leadership skills that our young people need in an ever changing 21st century global community. We value each and every one of our young people and they are at the centre of everything we do as a school.
Also known as: BORDESLEY MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST, Trinity High School
Previous names: TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM CENTRE
Registration numbers: 07704968 (CH)
Primary location: Redditch United Kingdom
Associated domains: trinityhigh.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.88

UK Company Data

Company number
07704968
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2022-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-11
Returns last made up date
2015-07-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
trinity.worcs.sch.uk

Actual
www.trinity.worcs.sch.uk

IP
104.21.0.127, 172.67.150.246

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment