TVR INSTRUMENTS

Updated 49 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07850289 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 37440/116
143 Butt Road, Colchester CO3 3DP, Essex, United Kingdom
• 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Established in 2011, TVR Instruments is a specialist technical distributor supplying low voltage instrumentation and power management products. TVR Instruments provides solutions for power, protection and monitoring systems in the LVD distribution and panel building industry. Recognising the demands of customers and suppliers, TVR Instruments prides itself on its technical product knowledge and exceptional customer service and support... TVR Instruments supports customers in a wide range of industry sectors including data centre power management, panel building, facilities and building management systems, security systems, renewable energy process control, and back-up power systems.
Also known as: TVR INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07850289 (CH), 7850289 (W)
Primary location: Colchester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
07850289
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-14
Returns last made up date
2015-11-16
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tvri.co.uk

Actual
www.tvri.co.uk

IP
85.233.160.141

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment