WILLIAM FARR

Updated 5 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 07469546 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 37605/134
Welton Lincolnshire LN2 3JB
• 85310 - General secondary education
William Farr is a fully inclusive, Church of England comprehensive school with a strong reputation and rich local history. The school was founded in 1952 by the local vicar, William Farr, after whom the school is named, and whose intent was that it remained a local school. Our Christian distinctiveness is at the heart of our ethos and values.
Also known as: WILLIAM FARR CHURCH OF ENGLAND COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL
Registration numbers: 07469546 (CH)
Primary location: Welton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.80

UK Company Data

Company number
07469546
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2025-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-11
Returns last made up date
2015-12-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
williamfarr.lincs.sch.uk

Actual
www.williamfarr.lincs.sch.uk

IP
145.239.254.175, 145.239.254.176

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment