RARE BUSINESS

Updated 15 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07473775 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 37622/118
91 Lansdowne Place, Hove, East Sussex BN3 1FN, United Kingdom
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
We help established, open-minded, niche, ambitious and growth-focused firms identify and drive growth and improved performance in their businesses by working with them, predominantly, in three areas: 1. Strategy, business development and marketing planning; 2. The review and design of a great customer experience; and 3. The achievement of a higher level of performance and productivity... We work directly with leaders and their teams to shape and support the implementation of breakthrough strategies. Typical assignment areas include: Implementing a new performance strategy and action plan; Engaging your employees; Delivering great customer or client service; and Creating an effective marketing and business development action plan... We are a boutique strategy, business development, marketing and leadership development consultancy that focuses on helping entrepreneurs and leaders of high growth and ambitious companies grow through the creation, design and delivery of exceptional..
Also known as: RARE BUSINESS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07473775 (CH)
Primary location: Hove United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07473775
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-17
Returns last made up date
2015-12-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rarebusiness.co.uk

Actual
www.rarebusiness.co.uk

IP
46.32.240.35

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment