CPA

Updated 14 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07492688 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 37682/107
Clifton Park Associates 4 Hillside Cotham Hill Bristol BS6 6JP
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Clifton Park Associates is an independent sales and business development company founded on strong, trusted and credible relationships... Here at CPA, we understand the excitement of starting a new business but also the importance of maintaining focus on commercial reality. We've assisted many start-ups through the embryonic stage... From the cleaner to CEO, everyone within the business represents its values and can influence and hinder growth with equal measure. Often a fresh pair of eyes, combined with a dose of common sense, is all that is required to sharpen an organisation's focus. By spending time to understand the business, CPA can provide training and motivation that is relevant to the individual rather than taking a one size fits all approach.
Also known as: Clifton Park Associates, CLIFTON PARK ASSOCIATES LTD
Registration numbers: 07492688 (CH), 7492688 (W)
Primary location: Bristol United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
07492688
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2020-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-11
Returns last made up date
2016-01-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cliftonparkassociates.co.uk

Actual
www.cliftonparkassociates.co.uk

IP
77.68.64.3

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment