M60 SELF STORAGE

Updated 185 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07494334 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 37690/151
Dane Road, Sale, Cheshire M33 7BP
• 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Founded in 2010, M60 Self Storage is a friendly local business offering self storage in Manchester. Since that date 1,000s of satisfied customers have made us into a top rated, highly recommended and trusted self-storage company... M60 Self Storage is perfect for both household or business storage. Our secure, high quality, purpose built steel storage units are Manchester's finest... M60 Self Storage opened for business in 2011 and is owned by Paul Molyneux and Andy Shaw, both of whom own the freehold for the site. Paul and Andy have always been keen to build a local business that provides a professional service to the local area and in turn helps to promote other local businesses and industries. The Self Storage Company started with just 6 units and they took time to ensure the business grew slowly and was built so it had the best access, best facilities and most efficient layout. This approach has resulted in the M60 Self Storage that today has 120 units and a reputation for..
Also known as: M60 Self Storage Company, M60 SELF STORAGE LIMITED, M60 Self Storage Ltd
Registration numbers: 07494334 (CH)
Primary location: Sale United Kingdom
Associated domains: manchesterbusinesshub.co.uk, manchestermailboxes.co.uk, southmanchesterselfstorage.co.uk, southmanchesterstorage.co.uk, traffordselfstorage.co.uk, traffordstorage.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
07494334
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2025-03-29
Accounts last made up date
2023-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-02-14
Returns last made up date
2016-01-17
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
m60selfstorage.co.uk

Actual
www.m60selfstorage.co.uk

IP
77.72.0.94

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BOOKSFACTORY - booksfactory.eu
  2. AVON FINSERVE - avonfinserve.com
  3. TERRY JARNELL LIMITED
  4. ISBORN SECURITY SERVICES - isbornsecurity.com
  5. L.A. DESIGN STUDIO® - ladesignstudio.com
0 comments Add a comment