VISUAL MOTIF

Updated 146 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07505840 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 37722/125
Business Centre, Carlile Institute, Meltham, Holmfirth HD9 4AE
• 90030 - Artistic creation
Visual Motif is a specialist cgi studio based in the beautiful foothills of the Pennines in West Yorkshire. The studio was established in 2011 with the desire to help our customers communicate their stories through the use of great digital still images and animation. Put simply, we use visualisation to bring ideas and plans to life... Our skill, experience and keen eye for detail ensures we can create bespoke high end digital imagery and animation for all scales and types of client and project. Details of the sectors we support and the services we provide can be found on the relevant pages of the website. You can also click on our showreel and portfolio for examples of our favourite pieces!
Also known as: Visual Motif Limited, VISUAL MOTIF LTD
Registration numbers: 07505840 (CH), 7505840 (W)
VAT numbers: 133423251
Primary location: Holmfirth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07505840
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2022-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-23
Returns last made up date
2016-01-26
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
visual-motif.co.uk

Actual
www.visual-motif.co.uk

IP
79.170.40.231

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment