PRB CONSULTING

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07564504 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 37930/95
The Town House, Market Street, Hailsham, East Sussex BN27 2AE
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
PRB Consulting was established in 2010 to provide a range of tailored services to the rail sector. Our specialist services are centred around compliance and health & safety within this high risk industry. The services provided range for track access planning, RISQS and PCL support, Rail Site Management and Auditing, provision of specialist rail safety expertise and consultancy, IRSE Licensing and NSAR Safety Critical Assessments... PRB Consulting is also part of the RISQS Scheme and has been audited against the IMR, Sentinel and RIPs Modules, maintaining a 5Star rating for the past 3 years. We also hold certification in ISO9001:2015 and SMAS.
Also known as: PRB HEALTH & SAFETY TRAINING LTD
Registration numbers: 07564504 (CH)
Primary location: Hailsham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.90

UK Company Data

Company number
07564504
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-12
Returns last made up date
2016-03-15
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
prb-consulting.co.uk

Actual
prb-consulting.co.uk

IP
77.72.205.128

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment