DAVID HEAD

Updated 101 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07644488 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 38196/139
Unit A7, Faldo Road, Barton Industrial Estate, Barton-Le-Clay, Bedfordshire, MK45 4RP
• 31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture
• 31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
David Head Furniture Makers is and will always be driven by one thing, to excel. In order to do that, we have to prioritise. Firstly our customers are the glue that holds everything together, the reason why we are able to do what we love and for that we are grateful... To work alongside a great team is not only inspiring it is also very rare, if you are familiar with David Head Furniture you will know that the same loyal faces have, it seems, been here forever. To build a great Company is to have a Company built by great people. Every project we are involved in sparks an air of excitement, to be part of it for us is what drives us to excel. We'll be honest, there are times when we say yes to a project then quietly wonder how on earth we are going to achieve it, it's what drives us, never being afraid to accomplish what others might think impossible. We take pride in knowing that every piece of furniture we create has passed through our hands, crafted to perfection and passed on to..
Also known as: DAVID HEAD LIMITED, David Head Ltd
Registration numbers: 07644488 (CH)
Primary location: Barton-le-clay United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.81
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07644488
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2024-02-29
Accounts last made up date
2022-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-28
Returns last made up date
2016-05-31
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
davidhead.co.uk

Actual
www.davidhead.co.uk

IP
66.96.149.27

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment