POPE STEVENS ARCHITECTURE

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07648602 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 38210/118
Crossways - 2 Beech Avenue - Chichester - West Sussex - PO19 3DR
• 71111 - Architectural activities
Pope Stevens Architecture Ltd has been established since 2002 and is now an award winning practice recognized for its private residential and listed building work. We have an established working relationship with local builders, who jointly share our care and attention for detail and materials which are important in maintaining the heritage of the area we live and work in. We enjoy the challenge of working with the local Councils and have built up a good working relationship and understanding of their local requirements... We can take your project from inception to completion, offering a full architectural service or, we can tailor our commission to meet your specific needs, doing as little or as much you want - we are here to help... We are Chris and Ella Pope, a husband and wife team who are both fully qualified registered Architects, and we have been living and working in Chichester since the early nineties having over 25 years' experience of working on projects in Sussex. We work..
Also known as: POPE STEVENS ARCHITECTURE LIMITED, Pope Stevens Architecture Ltd
Registration numbers: 07648602 (CH), 7648602 (W)
Primary location: Chichester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
07648602
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2019-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-23
Returns last made up date
2016-05-26
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
popestevensarchitecture.co.uk

Actual
www.popestevensarchitecture.co.uk

IP
87.106.161.2

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment