HEALTHINESS

Updated 50 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 07664306 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 38268/153
Toxteth Town Hall, 15 High Park Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L8 8DX
• 93199 - Other sports activities
Healthiness is a non-profit health and exercise provider established in 2011. Our mission is to increase physical activity and reduce social isolation of older people and people experiencing physical and mental health issues in the Liverpool and Darlington communities through delivering health messages and offering exercise and health education classes across the city. We are a social enterprise company funded by various different partners to provide services throughout the community... Healthiness Ltd is a not-for-profit health promotion company offering a variety of fitness classes and social opportunities throughout Liverpool, Darlington and online, including specialist 50+ exercise, fun fitness, chair-based exercise and aerobics, walking groups, cycling groups, Couch to 5K running, active bingo, boccia, arthritis rehabilitation, fitness boot camps and dementia-friendly exercise.
Also known as: HEALTHINESS LIMITED, Healthiness Ltd
Registration numbers: 07664306 (CH)
Primary location: Liverpool United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.89

UK Company Data

Company number
07664306
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2024-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-07
Returns last made up date
2016-06-09
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
healthinessltd.co.uk

Actual
healthinessltd.co.uk

IP
104.21.17.27, 172.67.219.198

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment