WKT ASSOCIATES

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07702464 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 38397/118
22 QUADRANT GROVE KENTISH TOWN LONDON NW5 4JN
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Formed in 2012, WKT Associates is a different kind of consultancy. We deliver coaching to senior managers and board directors of public and private companies. We are also committed to helping businesses develop employment and training opportunities for local unemployed people, in particular young people who are entering the workplace... WKT Associates was established by Barbara Thorndick to offer personal and professional development skills. Previously, Managing Director of a social housing consultancy and Chief Executive of a social landlord, Barbara has gained a reputation for the strength of her development and governance skills... However, unlike many coaching consultancies, the experience of Barbara and many of our other consultants in the social housing industry meant that WKT Associates also wanted to help organisations deliver employment opportunities and training, which would include appropriate coaching and mentoring for those who need to gain access to work such as the..
Also known as: WKT ASSOCIATES LTD
Registration numbers: 07702464 (CH)
Primary location: LONDON
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07702464
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-09
Returns last made up date
2015-07-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
wktassociates.co.uk

Actual
www.wktassociates.co.uk

IP
87.106.206.243

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment