XCESSTRADING.CO.UK

Updated 30 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07731974 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 38488/153
Unit 10c Whitebridge Estate, Whitebridge Lane, Stone, Staffordshire, ST15 8LQ
• 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Xcess Trading Ltd was founded in Autumn 2011 by former BBC Apprentice candidate, Debra Barr. After successfully building a network of retailers and brands since starting in the clearance industry in 2009, Debra saw a gap in the market for a trusted disposition partner. Xcess' USP is that we work exclusively with UK retailers, distributors and brands to manage their asset disposal for overstocks, EOL and customer returns. This allows customers who buy inventory from us to have the confidence of stocks' origins & authenticity... As part of our ongoing commitment to become more sustainable, Xcess offers our retailers, distributors and brands the ability to redistribute and refurbish returned products. This, therefore, reduces the single use and throw away culture that fast-paced product launches & retail returns can create.
Also known as: Xcess Trading, Xcess Trading Limited, XCESS TRADING LTD
Registration numbers: 07731974 (CH), 7731974 (W)
VAT numbers: GB 118 498583
Primary location: Stone United Kingdom
Associated domains: xcesstrading.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07731974
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-05
Returns last made up date
2015-08-08
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
xcesstrading.co.uk

Actual
www.xcesstrading.co.uk

IP
51.140.54.228

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ONCOPEUTIC - oncopeutic.com
  2. CASTLE ESTATE AGENTS - castleestateagentsltd.co.uk
  3. HOUSESTYLE COUNTRYWIDE (SPRING ACRE) LIMITED
  4. REDDITCH MORTGAGE ADVICE - redditchmortgageadvice.com
  5. CHEF LIFE - cheflifetoronto.com
0 comments Add a comment