INSIGHTFUL DIRECTION

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07776137 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 38642/116
73 Church Road, Hove BN3 2BB
• 70221 - Financial management
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Insightful Direction offers part-time and temporary financial and non-executive director services to small and medium sized businesses. Whether to fill a temporary gap or add depth to your management team, we can provide a package tailored to you... If you feel your business is at the stage where you need a different perspective on your position but are not ready to commit to a full time Financial Director, or simply feel that a part-time non-executive director can provide insightful strategic input then we are ideally placed to provide that resource. The positive impact an independent assessment of your business situation or a sounding board for your ideas can provide on a regular basis cannot be over-estimated... Coupled with an established network of business contracts we feel sure that we can provide you with assistance.
Also known as: INSIGHTFUL DIRECTION LTD
Registration numbers: 07776137 (CH), 7776137 (W)
Primary location: Hove United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07776137
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-14
Returns last made up date
2015-09-16
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
insightfuldirection.co.uk

Actual
www.insightfuldirection.co.uk

IP
77.72.0.138

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment