EVER SO GREEN

Updated 15 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07799107 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 38714/118
5 Orlingbury Road, Great Harrowden, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, UK
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
• 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Ever So Green Limited was founded in 2011 by John and Ginny Evans, who live in a small village in Northamptonshire along with their cat. We've always cared about the environment and enjoy walking in the countryside and watching the wildlife... In 2011 we halved our electricity bills, despite a 12% price rise in August, by a number of relatively straightforward steps. We've documented how we achieved this in our Saving Electricity and Money page... In addition to the the free information, we also provide consultancy to people who are looking for more information in specific areas.
Also known as: EVER SO GREEN LIMITED, Ever So Green Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07799107 (CH), 7799107 (W)
Primary location: Wellingborough United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
07799107
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2020-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-02
Returns last made up date
2015-10-05
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
eversogreen.co.uk

Actual
www.eversogreen.co.uk

IP
162.241.224.71

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment