CAPLIN HOMES

Updated 93 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07842396 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 38863/135
STACKLEY HOUSE STRETTON ROAD GREAT GLEN LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE8 9GP
• 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Caplin Homes work with architects nationwide to build individual homes that make the most of the innovative materials now available to embody both energy efficiency and cost efficiency in their construction... Caplin Homes specialise in building the most energy efficient timber frame houses. They dramatically reduce heating and maintenance costs and yet are no more expensive than conventional homes... In 2013 Caplin Homes built the UK's first year-round, fully solar-powered home, receiving industry awards and international press attention. We have continued to build low and carbon free homes nationwide.
Also known as: CAPLIN HOMES LIMITED, Caplin Homes Ltd
Registration numbers: 07842396 (CH)
Primary location: LEICESTER
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07842396
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-08
Returns last made up date
2015-11-10
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
caplinhomes.co.uk

Actual
www.caplinhomes.co.uk

IP
77.68.64.6

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment