PHOENIX CARE WAKEFIELD LIMITED

Updated 8 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07877752 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 38956/120
Monckton Road Wakefield West Yorkshire WF2 7AN
• 87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Phoenix Care Wakefield is a domiciliary service that offers vulnerable adults the opportunity to live independently at home, but to have an individualised package of support... Phoenix Care Wakefield is closely following developments relating to the continued spread of Coronavirus (COVID-19) across the UK. We are consistently monitoring developments, reviewing our protocols, and preparing appropriate responses as and when the situation evolves. Phoenix care is committed to ensuring all steps are taken to protect the health and wellbeing of all our colleagues and clients. On going training for our carers has been put in place and this will continue throughout... Phoenix Care Wakefield was established in 2011 with an objective to deliver a fresh approach to personal care to individuals who need assistance within their own homes.
Also known as: Phoenix Care Wakefield, PHOENIX CARE WAKEFIELD LTD
Registration numbers: 07877752 (CH)
Primary location: Wakefield United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73

UK Company Data

Company number
07877752
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-06
Returns last made up date
2015-12-09
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
phoenixcarewakefield.co.uk

Actual
www.phoenixcarewakefield.co.uk

IP
192.185.119.175

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment