EDGE MEDICAL

Updated 201 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07884317 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 38970/115
Edge Medical UK 500 Styal Road Manchester M22 5HQ
• 47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
Edge Medical was established in 2011 to bring to the market the most technically advanced medical device products. In 2013 we became a HTA registered organization and our Biologics division was created. Since then we have gone on to create divisions for ENT, Pain Management and an instrument division.
Also known as: EDGE MEDICAL LTD
Registration numbers: 07884317 (CH)
Primary location: Manchester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.76

UK Company Data

Company number
07884317
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-09
Returns last made up date
2015-09-11
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
edgemedical.co.uk

Actual
edgemedical.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.42

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment