MILNER ECOLOGY

Updated 8 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07458978 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 39040/118
6 Craven Hall, Skipton, North Yorkshire. BD23 2PB
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
The ecological consultancy work undertaken by Milner Ecology Ltd includes ecological survey and assessment, protected species licensing, project management and site supervision. A key aspect of our approach is a commitment to understand and advise on projects from initial conception, throughout the planning process to on-site supervision of construction activities and mitigation measures. Milner Ecology Ltd is able to provide the necessary expertise from project conception to completion or provide involvement with a project at a particular stage to deal effectively in a specific ecological issue. Our approach to ecology is simple, cost-effective and ensures an end product of the highest quality... Milner Ecology Ltd was established in April 2007 as an independent ecological consultancy with the aim of providing expert advice to the public and private sectors throughout the UK... At Milner Ecology Ltd we believe that understanding the ecological issues of any project is fundamental...
Also known as: MILNER ECOLOGY LIMITED, Milner Ecology Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07458978 (CH)
Primary location: Skipton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07458978
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-30
Returns last made up date
2015-12-02
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
milnerecology.co.uk

Actual
www.milnerecology.co.uk

IP
35.214.178.4

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment