TIMBERPAD

Updated 225 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07536800 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 39270/128
Unit 3 16 Liberator Close Rackheath Industrial Estate Norwich NR13 6PR
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
We design and build bespoke timber buildings and shipping container conversions in East Anglia. We have no basic range or off-the-shelf designs- All of our buildings are unique and purpose built from scratch for our clients. We specialize in one-off, quirky, yet tasteful designs and with our high quality construction and decades of experience, a Timberpad is certainly not a shed! Download our online brochure below or visit our online gallery here for designs and prices. Whether it's a timber building, extension, renovation or general building work, All jobs are considered... We pride ourselves in working a little differently from our competitors, from the quality of our buildings to the adaptability of our design brief and our personal approach to customer service. In addition to general building services and house extensions, we provide bespoke timber framed buildings to suit any style, from timber buildings to brick and masonry buildings, outhouse style garden buildings or home..
Also known as: TIMBERPAD LTD
Previous names: TALK ABOUT TABLES LTD
Registration numbers: 07536800 (CH)
Primary location: Norwich United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
07536800
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2021-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-02-29
Returns next due date
2017-03-21
Returns last made up date
2016-02-21
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
timberpad.co.uk

Actual
www.timberpad.co.uk

IP
199.34.228.77

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment