VERITAS REWARDS LIMITED

Updated today
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07566578 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 39389/118
Minerva Business Park, Peterborough PE2 6FT
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Veritas is a subscription-based employee benefit product and has been designed for accountants as well as public and private sector organisations... Veritas was formed in January 2011 in response to the growing demand from employers to offer enhanced benefits to their employees in these austere times. Our team has specialised, over a number of years, in the design, implementation and management of International and UK benefit programmes for large multinationals, public corporates and smaller SMEs. These schemes have incorporated staff in the USA, Western Europe and the Baltic States... Employers are always looking to find a low cost solution to boost the value of their employee benefit packages. Veritas strives to allow employers the ability to control costs and match employee needs in the ever changing business environment.
Also known as: Veritas, veritas rewards
Registration numbers: 0756657 (W), 07566578 (CH), 7566578 (W)
Primary location: Peterborough United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07566578
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-14
Returns last made up date
2016-02-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
veritas-rewards.co.uk

Actual
www.veritas-rewards.co.uk

IP
62.172.138.57

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment