COTSWOLD PLUMBING AND HEATING

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07619236 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 39558/118
Unit 17 A, Village Farm, Preston, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 5PR
• 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
"For 35 years I have been involved in the Plumbing and Heating Industry, working as an apprentice heating engineer for a local firm, being self-employed then eventually senior partner with Gavin at Cotswold Plumbing and Heating... In 35 years the scope of heating and plumbing has changed dramatically with new energy, solar, ground and air source being a far cry from the lead pipes of the old days, plumbers of old wore bowler hats now they carry analysers and computers, I am proud to be involved with Cotswold Plumbing and Heating and the work force we have built"... Cotswold Plumbing and Heating Ltd offer central heating installations, boiler repairs, kitchen and bathroom installations and general plumbing work to cusomers across Gloucestershire and beyond. We are Gas Safe Registered and we have Oftec certification, call us on 01285 640776 for a no obligation quote.
Also known as: COTSWOLD PLUMBING & HEATING LTD, Cotswold Plumbing and Heating Ltd
VAT numbers: 111 3112 92
Primary location: Cirencester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07619236
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2019-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-31
Returns last made up date
2016-05-03
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cotswoldplumbingandheating.co.uk

Actual
www.cotswoldplumbingandheating.co.uk

IP
46.37.190.141

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment