VOLSOM

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07738645 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 39929/118
Aquila House Waterloo Lane Chelmsford CM1 1BN
• 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
We have full warehousing and distribution network to serve the UK and parts of Europe. We work with many brands to promote them through our trade and retail network, to stock and distribute... We work to promote and improve visability of the brands we work with while ensuring that core brand values are adhered to, allowing them to be differentiated in the crowded UK marketplace... We are wood burning stove, flue pipe and candle specialists based in Braintree Essex. We work with an ever growing number of manufacturers to increase their exposure and prominence in the UK market and over the years have firmly established ourselves as one the UK's leading outlets for wood burning stoves.
Also known as: VOLSOM LTD
Registration numbers: 07738645 (CH)
VAT numbers: 129 3265 12
Primary location: Chelmsford United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
07738645
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-06-30
Returns next due date
2016-09-09
Returns last made up date
2015-08-12
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
volsom.co.uk

Actual
www.volsom.co.uk

IP
217.160.122.15

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment