TRUCKLEEN

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07746792 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 39954/117
136 Avon Way, Thornbury, Bristol, BS35 2DP
• 81299 - Other cleaning services
Truckleen is a mobile truck washing business based in the UK, specializing in commercial cleaning. We also offer building cleaning and refrigerated truck cleaning services. We have been established for more than five years, serving major transport companies through out the South West, South Wales and the South Coast. Our dedicated team will ensure that your business reflects a professional image... During our 5 years of experience as the leading commercial cleaning company in the region we have built up a respectable client list of some of the largest transport companies... Here at Truckleen our slogan is "Bringing the wash to you", and we mean that literally. We operate through out the South West, from Bristol; including Avonmouth and across the Severn Bridge into Newport and Cardiff. Our rapid response team can be with you within the hour from anywhere in the South West region.
Also known as: truck cleaning, TRUCKLEEN LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07746792 (CH)
Primary location: Bristol United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07746792
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-16
Returns last made up date
2015-08-19
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
truckcleaning.co.uk

Actual
www.truckcleaning.co.uk

IP
91.103.219.223

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment