SOFALINO

Updated 158 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07785240 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 40067/122
1390 High Road, Whetstone, London
• 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Sofalino is a family run Italian restaurant established in 2011 by local resident Adriano Bernabei and his family... His family have been able to pass on a multitude of mouthwatering Italian recipes down through the generations. Adriano has used his Italian background, his father being from Modena, and his mother from Salerno to create an Italian menu which uses authentic fresh ingredients of which many are sourced directly from Italy. Sofalino is able to bring to you true Italian flavours in a bright contemporary setting on Whetstone High Road... Family-run Italian restaurant in Whetstone. Home-cooked, delicious food made with the freshest ingredients using our family recipes. Taste the difference!
Also known as: SOFALINO LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07785240 (CH)
Primary location: Whetstone United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07785240
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-21
Returns last made up date
2015-09-23
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sofalino.co.uk

Actual
www.sofalino.co.uk

IP
77.72.4.13

Status
OK

Category
Restaurant
0 comments Add a comment