FAMICO TRADING

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07785019 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 40070/122
HENLEAZE HOUSE, 13 HARBURY ROAD BRISTOL BS9 4PN
• 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Famico is an engineering trading company based in the UK with affiliated companies worldwide. With more than twenty five years of experience, we offer a range of procurement and sourcing services to Petrochemical industries, supporting our customers through the international network we have established. Sourcing of petrochemical products is what Famico is all about... Famico is a trading company from UK origin, dating back to the early 1994 suppling a wide range of components and chemicals, engineering, procuring, constructing and commissioning various projects in two different fields, Steel industry and Petrochemical industry. Famico is organized to be a leading supplier of industrial measurement and automation equipment, providing services and solutions for industrial processes all over the world. We offer comprehensive process solutions and also procurement for flow, level, pressure, analysis, temperature, recording and digital communications in Oil, Gas and Petrochemical..
Also known as: Famico, Famico Ltd, FAMICO TRADING LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07785019 (CH)
Primary location: BRISTOL
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.00
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07785019
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2022-06-29
Accounts last made up date
2020-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-11-12
Returns last made up date
2015-11-17
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
famico-trading.co.uk

Actual
www.famico-trading.co.uk

IP
74.220.208.203

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment