XPEKT

Updated 30 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07857938 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 40306/117
LEVEL 15, 30 ST. MARY AXE LONDON ENGLAND EC3A 8BF
• 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Established in 2011, Xpekt is a Managing General Agent that delivers niche motor products to the UK broker market. All our business is transacted through brokers that we have worked with for many years, both as part of Xpekt and before. We remain completely committed to transacting all our business via our broker partners... Xpekt is a trading style of First Underwriting, Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority, Register No 624585. This can be checked by visiting www.fca.org.uk/register.
Also known as: FIRST UNDERWRITING LIMITED, Xpekt limited
Previous names: XPEKT LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07857938 (CH), 624585 (W)
Primary location: LONDON ENGLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07857938
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-19
Returns last made up date
2015-11-21
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
xpekt.co.uk

Actual
www.xpekt.co.uk

IP
37.122.249.230

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment