HAVANT PLANT HIRE

Updated 21 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07457098 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 40438/110
Spring Plot Brockhampton Road Havant PO9 1NU
• 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Havant Plant Hire Ltd was established in 2008. We are a small company with a big reputation. Our prompt delivery times and high standard lorries guarantee we can help with any size job you may have. We supply Grab Lorries, Tipper Hire, Aggregate Supplies and more, so you don't have to go anywhere else: We can do the whole job!... Havant Plant Hire offer affordable Grab Hire services in and around the Havant area. Our Grab Hire services are perfect for commercial, industrial, or domestic construction projects where a skip may not be large enough... Havant Plant Hire supply Grab Lorries, Tipper Hire, Aggregate Supplies and more, so you don't have to go anywhere else: Contact us today on 023 9245 0515 to book.
Also known as: HAVANT PLANT HIRE LIMITED, Havant Plant Hire Ltd
Previous names: GRAB IT OR BAG IT LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07457098 (CH)
Primary location: Havant United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
07457098
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-29
Returns last made up date
2015-12-01
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
havantplanthire.co.uk

Actual
havantplanthire.co.uk

IP
81.19.215.4

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment