GPO DESIGNS

Updated 9 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07459622 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 40442/120
8 WILLOW GROVE SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM3 8RA
• 71111 - Architectural activities
• 90030 - Artistic creation
GPO Designs was established in 2010 by Mike and Georgina Otter. The business was started in response to a gap in the market for high quality, low cost Planning Application and Building Control Application services... GPO Designs provides Architectural Services and specialises in the preparation of Planning Permission Applications, Building Control Applications and Planning Appeals for new build houses, residential extensions, loft conversions, garage conversions, outbuildings, mobile homes and annexes. If you are not sure what is possible or what an extension or conversion would look like we can help by producing a realistic artists impression which shows your property or site with and without the changes... GPO Designs specialises in obtaining planning permission and building regulations consent. This includes preparing planning applications, building drawings and plans for new houses, house extensions, loft conversions, annexes, outbuildings, flats, changes of use (residential and..
Also known as: GPO DESIGNS LIMITED, GPO Designs Ltd
Registration numbers: 07459622 (CH), 7459622 (W)
Primary location: CHELMSFORD
Associated domains: planningkey.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07459622
Account category
Account ref. day
2
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-02
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-02
Returns next due date
2016-12-31
Returns last made up date
2015-12-03
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gpodesigns.co.uk

Actual
www.gpodesigns.co.uk

IP
46.30.215.234

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment