MANDX PARTNERS

Updated 10 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07483100 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 40517/141
Pickering Road West Snainton Scarborough YO13 9PL
• 43320 - Joinery installation
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Welcome to Mandx Partners Limited. We are a highly established Carpentry & Joinery company firm formed in 2011 we have experience of working with individuals and organisations providing quality solutions all across the country... We are a family workforce Andrew a time served craftsman with over 30 years experience. His son Rob fully qualified also and Regan who has recently completed his apprenticeship. Based in Snainton near Scarborough North Yorkshire. We pride ourselves on our traditional modern values and offering expert advice to each individual customer to bring there bespoke projects to life. We manufacture products using hardwood and softwood timber. Also some of the products we manufacture are made from locally grown timbers sourced from the local forests. There is a fully equip workshop where we manufacture your bespoke designs. We also have a consultancy side to our business which is also growing along side the woodworking business.
Also known as: Mandx Partners Limited, MANDX PARTNERS LTD
Registration numbers: 07483100 (CH)
Primary location: Scarborough United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73

UK Company Data

Company number
07483100
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2023-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-02-02
Returns last made up date
2016-01-05
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mandxpartners.co.uk

Actual
www.mandxpartners.co.uk

IP
13.41.100.42

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ZUBOWICZ LTD
  2. EUNICE CHRISTIAN PRIVATE SCHOOL - eunicechristianprivateschool.com
  3. SK SHEMOR & ASSOCIATES - skshemor.com
  4. DOVEY AND SONS LIMITED
  5. PARK LANE - parklaneeyecare.com
0 comments Add a comment