LANDKIND

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07541426 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 40724/114
SPARKLANDS 421 WARSASH ROAD TITCHFIELD COMMON FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO14 4JU
• 74990 - Non-trading company
Landkind is the trading name for Goss (South) Ltd a company founded in 2009 by the current Director Joe Titcombe. Joe has a BSc (Hons) in Agriculture and Environmental Management and a Post Graduate Diploma in Surveying. He has worked in the commercial property sector for the last 10 years prior to which he was involved in the agricultural industry... Landkind - Commercial grounds maintenance, paddock services,weed control and tree surgery in Hampshire... Landkind provides a range of vegetation management services including weed control, tree surgery, grass cutting and various other associated activities.
Also known as: LANDKIND LTD, landkind.co.uk
Registration numbers: 07541426 (CH)
Primary location: FAREHAM
Associated domains: lawnkind.co.uk, treekind.co.uk, weedandpestcontrol.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07541426
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2021-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2019-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-03-24
Returns last made up date
2016-02-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
landkind.co.uk

Actual
www.landkind.co.uk

IP
69.90.161.65

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment