LIGHTHOUSE THEATRE

Updated 186 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 07635076 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 41018/153
8 WESTERN LANE, MUMBLES, SWANSEA SA3 4DX
• 90010 - Performing arts
Lighthouse Theatre is a touring theatre company, run by co-directors Sonia Beck and Adrian Metcalfe. Lighthouse is dedicated to producing character-driven interpretations of classic texts, screenplays and new writing for audiences not commonly associated with mainstream theatre, as well as for a more traditional theatre audiences... Lighthouse Theatre are a Swansea based touring theatre company with charitable status producing classic and contemporary theatre for new and established audiences. The spaces that we visit reflect our commitment to engaging people beyond our mainstream audience with whom we have a reputation for high quality theatre. We tour main-stage theatres, pubs, immersive spaces and even cycle paths!... Over our first twelve years we have performed works by Dickens, Noel Coward, Dylan Thomas, Richard Burton, Daniel Jones, Shakespeare and work from new Welsh writers. We also offer theatre skills' workshops as an adjunct to touring productions, usually - but not..
Also known as: LIGHTHOUSE THEATRE LTD
Registration numbers: 07635076 (CH), 7635076 (W)
VAT numbers: 993 607 185
Primary location: Swansea United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
07635076
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2025-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2023-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-10
Returns last made up date
2016-05-13
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lighthouse-theatre.co.uk

Actual
www.lighthouse-theatre.co.uk

IP
18.130.201.70

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment