WILDFLOWER TURF

Updated 34 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07724908 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 41310/121
ASHE WARREN FARM OVERTON BASINGSTOKE HANTS RG25 3AW
• 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Wildflower Turf is currently working with a number of organisations to help create wildlife friendly environments for species such as bees, butterflies, voles and slow worms, to name a few. These organisations include Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, The Environment Agency and Natural England. A number of councils throughout the country have used the turf to improve parks and open spaces in their areas, and many more have made enquiries for future projects... Established in 1982, Wildflower Turf™ is the UK's leading bio-diverse turf supplier providing expertise and turf products for the establishment of Wildflower ..... Our Wildflower Turf products now has a wide range of uses in garden, landscape and built environment projects, and an impressive set of green credentials. Whether it be a traditional wildflower meadow, green roof, or river bank Wildflower Turf has established itself firmly as a significant contributor to the environment through its ecological benefits, aesthetic qualities..
Also known as: Wildflower Turf Limited, WILDFLOWER TURF LTD
Registration numbers: 07724908 (CH), 7724908 (W)
VAT numbers: 117 7278 02
Primary location: BASINGSTOKE
Associated domains: coronet-turf.co.uk, wildflowerturfextranet.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.76

UK Company Data

Company number
07724908
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-08-05
Returns last made up date
2015-07-08
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
wildflowerturf.co.uk

Actual
www.wildflowerturf.co.uk

IP
138.68.116.173

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment