SYRIA SWEETS

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07763605 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 41429/117
2 Dagenham Rd, Manchester M14 5ED
• 56290 - Other food services
Syria Sweets is considered today one of the best high quality Arabic confectionery specialist in Europe, founded in Manchester. It is a national British company providing its customers with magnificent and delicious sweets, pastries, chocolate and many types of famous baklava... Syria Sweets started in august 2011, and has developed itself through the authentic heritage. Our goal is to put together the originality in full sense and depth with the development... We have worked hard until we achieved excellence and expanded our products, and have attained mastery in Arabic sweets, where chefs of Syria in this domain have become part of our distinguished team. Hand in hand, we have exploited our efforts and experience to please our customers and their taste.
Also known as: SYRIA SWEETS LIMITED, Syria Sweets Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07763605 (CH)
Primary location: Manchester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.81
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07763605
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-04
Returns last made up date
2015-09-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
syriasweets.co.uk

Actual
syriasweets.co.uk

IP
35.214.91.99

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment