WYKEHAM STAFF SERVICES

Updated 47 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07786050 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 41493/134
Gate Farm Holbeach Road Spalding Lincolnshire PE12 6JR
• 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Wykeham Staff Services are a long established labour provider. We deliver a professional, hands on, genuine 24/7 service to all aspects of Agricultural, Horticulture and Food Industry staffing. All of our workers are vetted, ensuring compliance with all aspects of employment legislation giving the confidence and security our customers and staff expect from a business partner and employer. Our workforce is committed, competent and highly motivated to guarantee our customers receive a high quality of service. This gives the results our customers expect to receive from an Employment Agency working within their business... Today, the business concept is simple and that is to be the best. Not only do we want to provide our customers with a high quality, efficient, cost effective, legitimate, staffing solution, we also want our employees to enjoy working for us. Unfortunately, we still hear horror stories from some of our employees of how they have been treated by other labour providers...
Also known as: WYKEHAM STAFF SERVICES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07786050 (CH)
Primary location: Spalding United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07786050
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2023-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-24
Returns last made up date
2015-09-26
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
wykehamstaffservices.co.uk

Actual
www.wykehamstaffservices.co.uk

IP
79.170.44.93

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. SOUTHERN MERGERS & ACQUISITIONS - southernmergers.com
  2. HOME-767 - home-767.de
  3. E & M INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  4. BISHOP & MILLER AUCTIONEERS LIMITED
  5. PHILADELPHIA-ELDERCARE.COM - philadelphia-eldercare.com
0 comments Add a comment