SOMER VALLEY CARAVANS

Updated 21 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off - 07885341 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 41794/122
Radstock Road, Midsomer Norton, Somerset, BA3 2AD
• 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
We are located at Radstock Road, Midsomer Norton, Near Bristol & Bath, Somerset. Please feel free to browse our stock of carefully selected, pre-owned caravans... When you Buy, Sell or Exchange your Caravan with Somer Valley Caravans, you'll have the added piece of mind that all our Caravans are subject to our expert 50 point examination, a thoughough HPI check, and benefit from our FREE 3 Month Warranty... We are independent dealers selling quality used Caravans at ‘Private Sale' prices, we are a family run business established in 1960 (Formally Steels Caravans). Our caravans are carefully selected by our expert team and are Cleaned, HPI checked, inspected and tested prior to sale.
Also known as: SOMER VALLEY CARAVANS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07885341 (CH)
Primary location: Midsomer Norton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07885341
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-03-24
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-13
Returns last made up date
2015-12-16
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
somervalleycaravans.co.uk

Actual
somervalleycaravans.co.uk

IP
77.68.12.166

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment