GUILDFORD SHAKESPEARE COMPANY

Updated 9 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 07458841 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 41842/133
Lido Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 1FH
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
We are committed to making GSC one of the most recognised theatre companies in the South East, a model of performance and production excellence... Based in Guildford, Surrey, we were established in 2006 and are now one of the largest producers of home-grown theatre and outreach in the region... Your award-winning professional theatre company, based in Guildford, Surrey. Theatre, Shakespeare, education, learning, outreach
Also known as: GUILDFORD SHAKESPEARE COMPANY TRUST LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07458841 (CH), 1139526 (W)
Primary location: Guildford United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.86

UK Company Data

Company number
07458841
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-30
Returns last made up date
2015-12-02
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
guildford-shakespeare-company.co.uk

Actual
www.guildford-shakespeare-company.co.uk

IP
104.21.66.202, 172.67.207.61

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment