COTSWOLD AERO MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Updated 48 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07463098 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 41858/125
Hangar H1,Cotswold Airport Cirencester,Gloucestershire GL7 6BA United Kingdom
• 52102 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities
Established in 2010 we have an increasing number of aircraft moving to our new, modern, facility. We can also offer maintenance packages and aircraft valeting for your aircraft. Our Prices for Storage, Maintenance and Valeting are very competitive and can match our quote for your own individual needs... Cotswold Aero Maintenance operate from one of two new aircraft hangars at Cotswold Airport in Gloucestershire and we offer secure storage and handling for light aircraft and business jets 24 hours a day, 7 days a week... Service, Repair and Maintenance for all types of light aircraft.
Also known as: Cotswold Aero Maintenance Ltd
Registration numbers: 07463098 (CH)
Primary location: Cirencester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07463098
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-04
Returns last made up date
2015-12-07
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cotswoldaero.co.uk

Actual
www.cotswoldaero.co.uk

IP
89.238.188.42

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment