OCEANROCK ADVENTURE

Updated 55 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07474671 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 41907/109
ACER CORNER BURLANDS ROAD CHIPPENHAM WILTSHIRE SN15 3DF
• 85510 - Sports and recreation education
Founded in 2011 by two secondary school teachers with a love of the outdoors, OceanRock's mission is to provide quality adventures in amazing locations to all. We are a South West based Adventure Company that works throughout the UK & abroad. At OceanRock Adventure we are experienced, qualified and licensed to deliver a wide range of activities in the outdoors... Working in the mountains, on the rivers and on the sea is a privilege. We believe we should give something back by supporting organisations that protect the outdoors and encourage others to get outside... OceanRock are qualified to safety deliver a whole host of activities in the outdoors both on the water and in the mountains. We hold an AALA license as well as being a DofE approved activity provider. Our staff hold the Mountain Instructor Award as well as Canoe and Kayak coach qualifications from the British Canoe Union.
Also known as: OCEAN ROCK ADVENTURE LTD
Registration numbers: 07474671 (CH)
Primary location: CHIPPENHAM
Associated domains: oceanrockadventure.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.76

UK Company Data

Company number
07474671
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2022-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-18
Returns last made up date
2015-12-21
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
oceanrockadventure.co.uk

Actual
www.oceanrockadventure.co.uk

IP
82.71.204.28

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment