LIFT-TEAM

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07505710 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 42019/126
Unit 343 7-9 Clifford Street York North Yorkshire UK YO1 9RA
• 43290 - Other construction installation
Lift-Team has built an excellent reputation for technical support across the whole lift industry. Using our extensive technical database our team provides solutions at competitive prices. Give Lift-Team a call before you run into extended and costly lift downtime - we can react 24/7 at short notice nationwide. The correct diagnosis and early repair is what guarantees your customer loyalty. Lift-Team is here to meet and surpass your customers expectations... Lift-Team specialises in providing an exceptional level of customer service in Lift Maintenance & Repair, Modernisation and Technical Support. We have long standing relationships with lift companies, property management companies and individual lift owners nationwide... Working in the Lift industry for over 35 years, company director Peter Hair is experienced in all aspects of lift engineering across many manufacturers and types of lifts. Each member of the team is fully qualified and highly motivated to ensure Lift-Team will..
Also known as: LIFT-TEAM LIMITED, Lift-Team Ltd
Registration numbers: 07505710 (CH)
VAT numbers: 105 0892 38
Primary location: York United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07505710
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2021-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-23
Returns last made up date
2016-01-26
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lift-team.co.uk

Actual
www.lift-team.co.uk

IP
185.207.108.38

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment