RECYCLING TECHNOLOGIES

Updated 21 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07528795 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 42107/132
Hill Barn Upper Pavenhill Purton Swindon SN5 4DQ United Kingdom
• 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Recycling Technologies Ltd is a UK-based company founded in 2011 by Adrian Griffiths. Through a decade of research, engineering and collaboration with academia, it has developed a proprietary, patented technology to recycle mixed plastic waste. The company now has offices in Swindon (HQ) and in London. With a uniquely collaborative approach and innovative industry expertise, Recycling Technologies has managed to establish itself as a prominent player in the chemical recycling sector at both a national and global level... We are a powerful team made up of unique individuals, united by a common cause. We celebrate our diversity, we challenge each other, and we heartily cheer every small success... We are a business born out of a global environmental crisis. We are convinced that a combination of technology, innovation and determination can make a true difference in the world we live in today. We live and breathe the 'reduce, reuse, recycle' mantra and we believe that plastic is a great..
Also known as: RECYCLING TECHNOLOGIES LTD, Recycling Technologies Ltd Limited
Registration numbers: 07528795 (CH)
Primary location: Swindon United Kingdom
Associated domains: plaxoil.com, plaxx.co.uk, recyclingtech.co.uk, recyclingtechltd.com, recyclingtechnologiesltd.com, recyclingtechnologiesuk.com, recyclingtechuk.com, rtech.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.94
InvestorRelations

UK Company Data

Company number
07528795
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-14
Returns last made up date
2016-02-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
recyclingtechnologies.co.uk

Actual
recyclingtechnologies.co.uk

IP
35.214.9.170

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. NETWORKED SYSTEMS - networkedsystems.uci.edu
  2. PUBLIC IMAGING - publicimaging.com
  3. MOLBASE - molbase.com
  4. MILLAR TRACTORS - millartractors.com
  5. TUTHILL ENERGY COMPANY - tuthillenergycompany.com
0 comments Add a comment