GLASSJACKS

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07576849 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 42283/125
29 Field View Knightwood Park Chandlers Ford Hampshire SO53 4LJ United Kingdom
• 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Glassjacks is a glassware and storage box company. We sell a wide range of products from wine glasses to catering and restaurant supplies. We are the perfect wholesaler for those in the catering industry or for businesses that often host large amounts of people. Our high-quality products are durable and eco-friendly, which means that you won't have to worry about damaging the environment... Glassjacks Ltd is an established company (2011) with an enthusiastic and hard-working team. We are proud of our comprehensive range of quality products and committed to supply our customers with excellent service at very competitive prices... Glassjacks can provide you with a full range of boxes and internal dividers for your glass storage requirements. Box inserts are made to pack and protect and your glassware. Our boxes are easy to assemble and are strong, durable and stackable. Lightweight, they are made from corrugated plastic and are available in silver with blue handles. Our glassjacks have..
Also known as: Glassjacks Limited, GLASSJACKS LTD
Registration numbers: 07576849 (CH), 7576849 (W)
VAT numbers: GB 178 2723 81
Primary location: Chandlers Ford United Kingdom
Associated domains: cateringproductsdirect.co.uk, plasticglassware.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07576849
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-21
Returns last made up date
2016-03-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
glassjacks.co.uk

Actual
glassjacks.co.uk

IP
167.99.89.26

Status
OK

Category
Company, Shop or Online Shopping Website
0 comments Add a comment