GREEN LED SOLUTIONS

Updated 48 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07748624 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 42865/95
2 Adelaide Street St Albans Hertfordshire AL3 5BH
• 43210 - Electrical installation
• 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
• 70210 - Public relations and communications activities
• 73110 - Advertising agencies
Green LED Solutions is a "green" company. Our expert consultants will look at your current challenges as well as those on the horizon, working as partners to help you implement change, reducing carbon emissions and create a more sustainable environment. Our business and environmental consultants help all industry companies address issues across the climate change and sustainability agenda... Green LED Solutions is a limited company incorporated in England & Wales Company No.7748624 Vat No.119925883- Site by mc+digital... Green LED Solutions is made of innovative industry experts, consultants and advisors, with a combined experience of over 70 years. We are at the forefront of our market place researching the LED market and its scope within the UK and Europe continuously. Our organic development led us to testing, specifying and supplying retrofit LED lighting solutions for SME businesses, the public sector, industrial buildings, commercial retail, as well as the healthcare sectors.
Also known as: Green LED Solutions Limited, GREEN LED SOLUTIONS LTD
Registration numbers: 07748624 (CH), 7748624 (W)
VAT numbers: 119925883
Primary location: St Albans United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07748624
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2022-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-18
Returns last made up date
2016-05-21
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
greenledsolutions.co.uk

Actual
greenledsolutions.co.uk

IP
50.87.151.185

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment