MIDAS STRUCTURAL

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07758195 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 42893/119
PO Box 827, Ditchingham, Bungay, Suffolk
• 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Midas Structural is one of the UK's leading suppliers of the "one stop shop" for petrol forecourt retail building envelopes which includes the primary structure, insulated roof and wall cladding, glazed shopfronts, security doors and shutters. We offer a full design, manufacture and installation solution... Midas Structural was established in 2011 as a steelwork and cladding company specialising in the design, manufacture, installation and maintenance of steel framed and clad structures serving the petroleum, industrial and commercial sectors. The head office is based on the Norfolk / Suffolk border, but the company's work takes us the length and breadth of the United Kingdom... Midas is a steelwork and cladding contractor specialising in the design, manufacture and installation of all types of steel frame structures, metal cladding systems and associated products serving the petroleum, industrial and commercial sectors throughout the United Kingdom. We provide a pro-active,..
Also known as: Midas, Midas Forecourt Services Ltd, MIDAS STRUCTURAL LTD
Registration numbers: 07758195 (CH)
VAT numbers: 119 4007 36
Primary location: Bungay United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
07758195
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2022-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-28
Returns last made up date
2015-08-31
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
midasstructural.co.uk

Actual
www.midasstructural.co.uk

IP
185.65.238.178

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment