HILTON RENTAL

Updated 138 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07773302 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 42939/124
Block H, Unit 3 Peek Business Park, Woodside, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, CM23 5RG
• 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Hilton & Moss is founded on a pure passion for classic cars and the comprehensive resources of the Hilton Group, based at our brand new 15,000sq ft purpose built facility at the new M11 Business Link, Stansted where comprehensive classic car sales, service and restorations are avaliable. We can provide you with a complete package in every aspect of the sale, service and care of your classic vehicle... Hilton Vehicle Leasing is one of the UK's leading fleet management companies and has gained a great reputation for quality services. With a strong presence in the private, public and courtesy car market, Hilton vehicle Leasing is able to offer a complete and bespoke service to all types of customers... We continue to offer an increasing choice of rental vehicles including standard cars, people carriers, minibuses, sports cars, classic cars and a range of SWB and LWB vans. We offer a great ‘meet and greet' service to enable quick and easy hire from stansted Stansted Airport, we also..
Also known as: Hilton & Moss, Hilton Coachworks, HILTON RENTAL LIMITED, Hilton Vehicle Leasing
Registration numbers: 07773302 (CH)
Associated domains: vanhirebishopsstortford.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.81
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07773302
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-12
Returns last made up date
2015-09-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hiltonrental.co.uk

Actual
www.hiltonrental.co.uk

IP
89.234.27.17

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment